Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Bain / Andrea Sebring and Engel & Voelkers Seattle
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Bain / Andrea Sebring and Engel & Voelkers Seattle 4727 SW 317th Lane C Federal Way, WA 98023
Sold on 04/03/2023
$350,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/03/2023
04/03/2023
Taxes
$3,093(2022)
$3,093(2022)
Type
Condo
Condo
Building Name
Smoke Tree
Smoke Tree
Year Built
1980
1980
Style
Condo (2 Levels)
Condo (2 Levels)
Bought with
Julie Fontanez-Laing, Engel & Voelkers Seattle
Julie Fontanez-Laing, Engel & Voelkers Seattle
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 8:37 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 8:37 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Wood Burning
- Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $457/Monthly
- Fuel: Electric, Wood
- Energy: Green Efficiency: Insulated Windows
Stories
- 2
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 07, 2023
Price Changed
$375,000
-4%
-$14,950
Jan 03, 2023
Price Changed
$389,950
-3%
-$10,050
Nov 07, 2022
Listed
$400,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 20:37. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description